A bucolic scene depicting a Singaporean - Malaysian farmer with his ox going to the fields |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | I. Wayan Punduh, 20th century, Watercolour and ink on fine canvas, A bucolic (...) |
Three Men Having a Cock Fight |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | WAYAN PUNDUH (Batuan, 1923 - c.1990) Three Men Having a Cock Fight Signed on (...) |
Hunting in the Forest, Dogs track down a deer, three men use spiked palm fronds as weapons |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | WAYAN PUNDUH (Batuan, 1923 - c.1990) Hunting in the Forest, Dogs track down a (...) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | WAYAN PUNDUH (Batuan, 1923 - c.1990) A Leak or Witch, Maesa (Bull) Wedana (...) |
Begawan Wrespati, The Divine Priest |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | WAYAN PUNDUH (Batuan, 1923 - c.1990) Begawan Wrespati, The Divine Priest (...) |