10839
Wright Marshall
Tarpoley
2018-03-10
81

WRIGHT MARSHALL

United Kingdom, Tarpoley, 2018-03-10

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Antique & Collectables Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 81, Seiten 1 bis 17, aktuelle Seite 1
The Storm Cloud
FIELDING Anthony Van dyke Copley 1787-1855,The Storm Cloud,Wright Marshall GB 2018-03-10
Postennummer 297
Nachfolger
Aquarell
Schätzungen
After Copley Fielding 'The Storm Cloud' Watercolour, unsigned, 14cm x 22cm, (...)
scene of houses by a river, fishermen going down a river
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,scene of houses by a river, fishermen goin,20th Century,Wright Marshall 2018-03-10
Postennummer 273
Anonymous
Malerei
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
A pair of Japanese diorama style pictures, early 20th Century The first scene of houses by a river, with Mount Fiji in the background, second of fishermen going down a river, height 19cm x 26cm, framed and glazed.
1840 - 1921
Madam Stone
STONE Marcus C 1840-1921,Madam Stone,Wright Marshall GB 2018-03-10
Postennummer 304
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier
Schätzungen
Marcus Stone 'Madam Stone' Pen and ink sketch on paper, signed in pencil lower (...)
1902 - 1932
Lady wearing Bonnet
HENKER Walter 1902-1932,Lady wearing Bonnet,Wright Marshall GB 2018-03-10
Postennummer 670
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
G. Henker (British School, 19th/20th Century) 'Lady wearing Bonnet' (...)
A Winter Evening
BRITISH SCHOOL,A Winter Evening,Wright Marshall GB 2018-03-10
Postennummer 675
Anonymous
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
British School 19th / 20th Century 'A Winter Evening' Depicting a winter landscape, unsigned oil on canvas, 34x70cm.