10839
Wright Marshall
Tarpoley
2017-09-05
77

WRIGHT MARSHALL

United Kingdom, Tarpoley, 2017-09-05

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Antique & Interiors Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 77, Seiten 1 bis 16, aktuelle Seite 1
Gomshall
FIELDER Henry,Gomshall,Wright Marshall GB 2017-09-05
Postennummer 564
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Henry Fielder (late 19th/early 20th Century) - 'Gomshall' Watercolour, (...)
a hunting dog carrying dead game in landscape scene
ANONYMOUS,a hunting dog carrying dead game in landscape scene,Wright Marshall GB 2017-09-05
Postennummer 54
Anonymous
Holztafel
Schätzungen
GBP 50 - GBP 80 (EUR 55 - EUR 87)
30.00 X 38.00 cm
A Victorian hand-painted panel on papier mache Depicting a hunting dog carrying dead game in landscape scene, unframed, 30x38cm trace of original label verso
River Scene, Naples
ITALIAN SCHOOL,River Scene, Naples,Wright Marshall GB 2017-09-05
Postennummer 570
Schüler (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Italian School (19th Century) - 'River Scene, Naples' Watercolour, inscribed (...)
Coastal Scape
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Coastal Scape,Wright Marshall GB 2017-09-05
Postennummer 573
Schüler
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Continental School (19th Century) - 'Coastal Scape' (possibly the Bosphorus) (...)
Old Man and His Dog
ANONYMOUS,Old Man and His Dog,Wright Marshall GB 2017-09-05
Postennummer 586
Anonymous
Aquarell
Schätzungen
27.00 X 18.00 cm
W.T.T. (19th Century) - 'Old Man and His Dog' Watercolour, initialled, approx. 27x18cm, mounted and framed.