10839
Wright Marshall
Tarpoley
2017-05-09
86

WRIGHT MARSHALL

United Kingdom, Tarpoley, 2017-05-09

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Antique, Fine Art and Collectables"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 86, Seiten 1 bis 18, aktuelle Seite 1
Figures in a Field
ANONYMOUS,Figures in a Field,Wright Marshall GB 2017-05-09
Postennummer 352
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pastell
Schätzungen
GBP 40 - GBP 50 (EUR 47 - EUR 59)
20.00 X 28.00 cm
W. M. (20th Century) - 'Figures in a Field' Pastel, signed with initials, approx 20x28cm, mounted and (...)
Fishers by a Mountain Lake
ANDERSON J.W., Captain 1800-1800,Fishers by a Mountain Lake,1967,Wright Marshall GB 2017-05-09
Postennummer 370
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
J. W. Anderson (British, 19th Century) - 'Fishers by a Mountain Lake' (...)
1860 - 1928
Glen Rosa
DUNNINGTON Albert 1860-1928,Glen Rosa,Wright Marshall GB 2017-05-09
Postennummer 371
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Albert Dunnington (1860-1928) - 'Glen Rosa' (Arran) Watercolour, signed and (...)
Village Chatter
CHARLES H,Village Chatter,Wright Marshall GB 2017-05-09
Postennummer 372
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Charles H. Burleigh (British, 1875-1956) - 'Village Chatter' Watercolour, (...)
1947 - 2018
Grouse
BOWLES Ian 1947-2018,Grouse,Wright Marshall GB 2017-05-09
Postennummer 373
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Ian Bowles (b. 1947) - 'Grouse' Watercolour, signed, further info verso, (...)