Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 50 (EUR 47 - EUR 59) |
| | W. M. (20th Century) - 'Figures in a Field' Pastel, signed with initials, approx 20x28cm, mounted and (...) |
Fishers by a Mountain Lake |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J. W. Anderson (British, 19th Century) - 'Fishers by a Mountain Lake' (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert Dunnington (1860-1928) - 'Glen Rosa' (Arran) Watercolour, signed and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles H. Burleigh (British, 1875-1956) - 'Village Chatter' Watercolour, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ian Bowles (b. 1947) - 'Grouse' Watercolour, signed, further info verso, (...) |