10839
Wright Marshall
Tarpoley
2017-03-11
22

WRIGHT MARSHALL

United Kingdom, Tarpoley, 2017-03-11

Katalog der Auktionslose

"FINE ANTIQUE & INTERIORS SALE"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 22, Seiten 1 bis 5, aktuelle Seite 1
a farm yard scene
BRITISH SCHOOL,a farm yard scene,Wright Marshall GB 2017-03-11
Postennummer 174
Schüler
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Oil on canvas depicting a farm yard scene, (British School late 19th early (...)
Figure within a rowing boat
EARLY Albert,Figure within a rowing boat,Wright Marshall GB 2017-03-11
Postennummer 351
Aquarell
Schätzungen
An early 20th Century Head of Ullswater, watercolour Figure within a rowing (...)
Scenes to include Geisha girls
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,Scenes to include Geisha girls,Wright Marshall GB 2017-03-11
Postennummer 25
Holzschnitt
Schätzungen
A pair of Japanese wood block coloured prints Meiji period (1868-1912) Scenes (...)
a greyhound chasing a hare
ANONYMOUS,a greyhound chasing a hare,Wright Marshall GB 2017-03-11
Postennummer 127
Messing
Schätzungen
GBP 30 - GBP 40 (EUR 34 - EUR 46)
17.00 X 0 cm
A brass statue of a greyhound chasing a hare, late 20th Century Mounted on a hardwood base, height 17cm, length 41cm.
Winnbragh
HODGSON G.B,Winnbragh,Wright Marshall GB 2017-03-11
Postennummer 188
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
G.B. Hodgson (British 1900-1979), "Winnbragh" Painted with figures in a town (...)