10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2019-06-19
34

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2019-06-19

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Arts and Crafts"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 34, Seiten 1 bis 7, aktuelle Seite 1
1903 - 1980
Tree Trunks
Ware Harry Fabian 1903-1980,Tree Trunks,1938,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-06-19
Postennummer 232
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
‡ Harry Fabian Ware (1903-1980) Tree Trunks, 1938 etching on paper, framed (...)
1889 - 1931
Rime of the Ancient Mariner
CLARKE Harry 1889-1931,Rime of the Ancient Mariner,1913,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-06-19
Postennummer 231
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Druck
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Harry Clarke (1889-1931) Rime of the Ancient Mariner, 1913 print on paper, (...)
A pair of two-tile panels
Salt C.D,A pair of two-tile panels,1882,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-06-19
Postennummer 97
Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
A pair of two-tile panels painted by C.D. Salt, dated 1882, one painted with a (...)
Art Guild plaque of an angel
Pottery Compton 1898-1956,Art Guild plaque of an angel,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-06-19
Postennummer 131
Holzskulptur
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
A Compton Potter's Art Guild plaque of an angel, modelled standing enclosed by (...)
A pair of tile panels
W.B. SIMPSONS & SONS,A pair of  tile panels,Woolley & Wallis GB 2019-06-19
Postennummer 96
Malerei
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
A pair of W.B. Simpson & Sons tile panels, the rectangular tiles painted with (...)