| | Dieses Los wurde in 4 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-03-25 vom Auktionshaus Woolley & Wallis in Salisbury versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | John Piper C.H. (1903-1992) Roof at Chambord Signed Print 1973, printed in (...) |
5 o'clock in the afternoon |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Sir Terry Frost (1915-2003) 5 o'clock in the afternoon Signed, dated 91 and (...) |
Technik | | Screenprint |
| | Sir Terry Frost (1915-2003) Easter Cross Signed and numbered 1/5 Screenprint (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-03-25 vom Auktionshaus Woolley & Wallis in Salisbury versteigert.
Technik | | Siebdruck, Collage |
| | Sir Terry Frost (1915-2003) Spirals Signed and numbered 61/125 Silkscreen with (...) |
A cottage garden in spring |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lillian Stannard (1877-1944) A cottage garden in spring Signed Watercolour (...) |