10714
Winter Associates
Plainville
United States
2017-07-10
65

WINTER ASSOCIATES

United States, Plainville, 2017-07-10

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"July Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 65, Seiten 1 bis 13, aktuelle Seite 1
North St.
Sessions Gloria 1900-1900,North St.,Winter Associates US 2017-07-10
Postennummer 302
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Gloria Sessions (American, 20th C.), "North St.", oil on canvas depicting row (...)
seated Gibson-girl type lady
ANONYMOUS,seated Gibson-girl type lady,Winter Associates US 2017-07-10
Postennummer 286
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 44 - EUR 88)
Auszeichnung
USD 50 (EUR 44)
40.64 X 23.50 cm
Etching of seated Gibson-girl type lady, with large-plumed hat and voluminous balloon sleeves, signed "Schneider" LR, toning and slight waving of paper, framed and matted under glass, not examined out of frame, 16" h. x 9 1/4" w.
a musical duet, boy with violin, girl on piano
RYERSON Margery Austen,a musical duet, boy with violin, girl on piano,Winter Associates 2017-07-10
Postennummer 297
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Margery Austen Ryerson (American, 1886 - 1989), etching, depicts a musical (...)
1867 - 1947
Saint Monique
BONNARD Pierre 1867-1947,Saint Monique,Winter Associates US 2017-07-10
Postennummer 316
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Saint Monique", tusche lithograph (...)
1919 - 1998
Retour de Peche
LAMBERT Georges 1919-1998,Retour de Peche,Winter Associates US 2017-07-10
Postennummer 292
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Georges Lambert (French, 1919 - 1998), "Retour de Peche", color lithograph, (...)