Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Gloria Sessions (American, 20th C.), "North St.", oil on canvas depicting row (...) |
seated Gibson-girl type lady |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 44 - EUR 88) |
| | Etching of seated Gibson-girl type lady, with large-plumed hat and voluminous balloon sleeves, signed "Schneider" LR, toning and slight waving of paper, framed and matted under glass, not examined out of frame, 16" h. x 9 1/4" w. |
a musical duet, boy with violin, girl on piano |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Margery Austen Ryerson (American, 1886 - 1989), etching, depicts a musical (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Saint Monique", tusche lithograph (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Georges Lambert (French, 1919 - 1998), "Retour de Peche", color lithograph, (...) |