seated gentleman with two saddled horses |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Margaret Miller Cooper (American, 1874-1965), oil on canvas board, signed on (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Elizabeth Norton (American, 1887-1985), "Milley and her Colt," 1928, color (...) |
portrait of middle aged man |
| | USD 100 - USD 300 (EUR 78 - EUR 235) |
| | 19th C. portrait of middle aged man dressed in white neckerchief and black coat, oil on wood panel, period gilt frame, not examined out of frame, discolored varnish, some surface scratches to frame, as found, ss: 25 34" h. x 21" w. Estimate $ (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Morreau, "Men Working in Hayfield", 1887, watercolor, signed and dated LL, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | 19th C. Middletown, CT landscape, "A Cool Spot", watercolor on paper, signed (...) |