Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Istvan Imre 1918-1983 watercolour of sailing boats, approx 34.5cm x 49cm - (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Istvan Imre 1918-1983 watercolour of a garden bench, signed Imre, approx 39cm (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A watercolour of Tower Bridge signed H W Tidmarsh, overall frame size 45.5cm x (...) |
fishing boats moored at harbour |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | A 20th Century pastel of fishing boats moored at harbour, signed Roy (...) |
women and children resting and playing by a river |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 60 (EUR 35 - EUR 70) |
| | An early 20th Century watercolour of women and children resting and playing by a river, indistinctly signed, approx overall size 63cm x 79.5cm in good condition |