Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Lot 61 Paul Resika American, b. 1928 View from the Door , 1991 Signed Resika (...) |
| | Lot 72 Kate Shepherd American, b. 1961 Untitled Signed Kate Shepherd on the (...) |
Technik | | Vase, Glas Einlegearbeit |
| | USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 276 - EUR 415) |
| | Lot 223 20th Century Design Modernist Weathervane, 1991 Partially painted steel Signed and dated 1991. Height 44 inches, base 13 inches square. C Estimate $400-600 Any condition statement is given as a courtesyto a client, is only an opinion and should (...) |
Technik | | Siebdruckfarben |
| | Lot 101 Itzchak Tarkay (b. 1933) [SEATED WOMAN] Color screenprint, signed and (...) |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Lot 88 Karel Appel (1921-2006) COMPOSITION Color lithograph, 1958, signed, (...) |