Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | Owen Jones HINDOO NO. 3 Chromolithograph, from The Grammer of Ornament , (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Jacques Villon FETE CHAMPETRE Etching. 8 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches Estimate $50-75 (...) |
BUTTERFLIES AND PLANT STUDY |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | After Maria Sybilla Merian [BUTTERFLIES AND PLANT STUDY] Color (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | After Carl Spitzweg THE BOOK WORM Etching. 9 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches Estimate (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Isabel Bishop LEANING ON THE WALL (TELLER 4) Etching, 1967, signed and (...) |