Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquatinta, Farbig |
| | Kaiko Moti [VASE OF ROSES] Color aquatint, signed and numbered LXII/LXXV in (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Earl Lewis 20th Century THE JOURNEY HOME Signed and dated Earl...Lewis '93 (...) |
CUBILLARIO ON THE APPENIES |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | After Rev. C. Williams CUBILLARIO ON THE APPENIES Hand-colored aquatint by J. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | After Jean Baptiste de Monnoyer [BOUQUET OF FLOWERS] Hand-colored engraving, (...) |
ROCKPORT, MASSACHUSETTS, 1944
Bears signature |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Manner of John Whorf ROCKPORT, MASSACHUSETTS, 1944 Bears signature John Whorf (...) |