10709
William Doyle
New York
United States
2003-06-18
94

WILLIAM DOYLE

United States, New York, 2003-06-18

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Furniture and Decorative Arts"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 94, Seiten 1 bis 19, aktuelle Seite 1
1921 - 1989
[VASE OF ROSES]
MOTI Kaiko 1921-1989,[VASE OF ROSES],William Doyle US 2003-06-18
Postennummer 120
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquatinta, Farbig
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Kaiko Moti [VASE OF ROSES] Color aquatint, signed and numbered LXII/LXXV in (...)
THE JOURNEY HOME
LEWIS E,THE JOURNEY HOME,1993,William Doyle US 2003-06-18
Postennummer 53
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Earl Lewis 20th Century THE JOURNEY HOME Signed and dated Earl...Lewis '93 (...)
CUBILLARIO ON THE APPENIES
WILLIAMS Rev.C,CUBILLARIO ON THE APPENIES,William Doyle US 2003-06-18
Postennummer 97
Nachfolger
Aquatinta
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
After Rev. C. Williams CUBILLARIO ON THE APPENIES Hand-colored aquatint by J. (...)
BOUQUET OF FLOWERS
MONNOYER Jean Baptiste 1636-1699,BOUQUET OF FLOWERS,William Doyle US 2003-06-18
Postennummer 111
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
After Jean Baptiste de Monnoyer [BOUQUET OF FLOWERS] Hand-colored engraving, (...)
1903 - 1959
ROCKPORT, MASSACHUSETTS, 1944 Bears signature
WHORF John 1903-1959,ROCKPORT, MASSACHUSETTS, 1944
Bears signature,1944,William Doyle US 2003-06-18
Postennummer 83
Benehmen
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Manner of John Whorf ROCKPORT, MASSACHUSETTS, 1944 Bears signature John Whorf (...)