Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot 130: Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) APPARITION AT THE CIRCUS, (...) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung, Radierung |
| | Lot 129: Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) WOMAN ON HORSE BACK [FEMME A (...) |
Technik | | Angewandte Kunst |
| | Lot 133: After Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) LINCOLN IN DALIVISION (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Papier |
| | Titled and dated on label on reverse Notes: ABSTRACT Provenance: Gallery 4, (...) |
| | Lot 164: Johannes Karel Leurs (Dutch, 1865-1938) MILKING TIME, HOLLAND (...) |