10703
Whyte's
Dublin
Ireland
2009-03-02
253

WHYTE'S

Ireland, Dublin, 2009-03-02

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"IRISH & BRITISH ART"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 253, Seiten 1 bis 51, aktuelle Seite 1
BYZANTINE MADONNA
KERNOFF Harry Aaron 1900-1974,BYZANTINE MADONNA,1935,Whyte's IE 2009-03-02
Postennummer 184
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Holzschnitt
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Harry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974) signed and dated lower right; inscribed lower (...)
1866 - 1931
COSTUME DESIGN
RICKETTS Charles 1866-1931,COSTUME DESIGN,Whyte's IE 2009-03-02
Postennummer 88
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Charles Ricketts RA (1866-1931) variously inscribed with wardrobe instructions (...)
STATUES OF MEMNON
gregory isabella augusta 1852-1932,STATUES OF MEMNON,Whyte's IE 2009-03-02
Postennummer 91
Zugeschrieben
Aquarell, Tinte
Schätzungen
Attributed to Lady Isabella Augusta Gregory (1852-1932) watercolour with pen (...)
PATRICKSON S,LAMBAY,Whyte's IE 2009-03-02
Postennummer 147
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Tinte
Schätzungen
S. Patrickson early 19th century signed and dated lower left; titled in the (...)
1940 - 1958
FISHING BOATS BY A PIER
HOPE Eve Lyn 1940-1958,FISHING BOATS BY A PIER,Whyte's IE 2009-03-02
Postennummer 191
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
E. Lyn E. Lyn Hope (fl. 1938-1959) signed lower right; dated lower left; (...)