Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | signed, inscribed and dated in lower margin woodcut (no. 15 from an edition on (...) |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | engraved in the plate 'James Malton del et fecit' etching with aquatint and (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-05-17 vom Auktionshaus Whyte's in Dublin versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | signed lower right watercolour, gouache and pastel on Whatman's paper 51 by (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | signed and dated lower right; numbered lower left; inscribed lower centre (...) |
BARRA SERIES, HEAVAL, TWO SUMMITS SW |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Roger Palmer (English, b.1946) signed, inscribed and dated on reverse; also (...) |