Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Norman Macnamara Morrow (1879-1917) THE PIKEMAN, 1904 signed and dated lower (...) |
Technik | | Offset Druck |
| | signed in the plate lower left offset lithographis poster printed in colour 51 (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Lot No: 113 Elizabeth Corbet ('Lolly') Yeats (1868-1940) A CONTINENTAL TOWN (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Susan Mary ('Lily') Yeats (1866-1949) STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS, MAY 1895 signed (...) |
FAIRHEAD FROM BALLY CASTLE, COUNTY ANTRIM |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | contemporary over pencil with sgrafitto 22 by 33cm., 8.5 by 13in. |