The Monkey Bridge in Kai Province |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Ando Hiroshige (Japanese 1797-1858) The Monkey Bridge in Kai Province, pl.13 (...) |
Figure of a Lady with Cat |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | USD 800 - USD 1.200 (EUR 713 - EUR 1.069) |
| | Meissen Figure of a Lady with Cat Late 19th-Early 20th Century Depicting a lady in a lace-trimmed dress holding a cat. With underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised Height: 9 in (22.9 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | Nicolas Mayer (French 1852-1929) Le Matin Signed Ormolu sculpture. Drilled for (...) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | Victor Joseph Ségoffin (French 1867-1925) War Dance Signed Ormolu sculpture (...) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | G. Limousin (French active 1925) Lady with Ram Signed on base G. Limousin (...) |