Egyptian Shepherdess with Her Flock |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-04-16 vom Auktionshaus Weschler's in Washington-US versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Charles Whymper (British1853-1941) Egyptian Shepherdess with Her Flock Signed (...) |
Figures Crossing a Suspension Bridge Above a RockyWaterfall |
| | John Blair (Scottish 1850-1934) Figures Crossing a Suspension Bridge Above a (...) |
View of an English Village with Tudor Cottage |
Technik | | Aquarell, Holztafel |
| | Beatrice Emma Parsons (British1870-1955) View of an English Village with Tudor (...) |
Still Life with Silver Chalice |
| | Henry George Todd (British1847-1898) Still Life with Silver Chalice Signed (...) |
Portrait Sketch of a Lady |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attributed to Sir Joshua Reynolds (British1723-1792) Portrait Sketch of a Lady (...) |