11250
Warren & Wignall
Leyland
2018-02-07
60

WARREN & WIGNALL

United Kingdom, Leyland, 2018-02-07

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Antique Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 60, Seiten 1 bis 12, aktuelle Seite 1
Northern factory scene
Tweedale A,Northern factory scene,Warren & Wignall GB 2018-02-07
Postennummer 376
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
A Tweedale, Northern factory scene, watercolour, signed, glazed and framed (...)
A young gentleman
ANONYMOUS,A young gentleman,Warren & Wignall GB 2018-02-07
Postennummer 273
Albumindruck
Schätzungen
GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 23 - EUR 34)
14.00 X 16.50 cm
A mid 19th Century ambrotype depicting a young gentleman stood with arms crossed and holding a piece of paper, gilt oval mount and glazed 14cm x 16.5cm.
untitled
Boisserie Frederick,untitled,Warren & Wignall GB 2018-02-07
Postennummer 307
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Frederick Boisserie (19th Century), watercolour, signed, glazed and framed (...)
1890 - 1952
Venice scene
BROGGI Mario 1890-1952,Venice scene,Warren & Wignall GB 2018-02-07
Postennummer 325
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Broggi(?) 20th Century Italian, Venice scene, oil on canvas, signed, framed (...)
Les Petite Dalles, coastal scene
ANONYMOUS,Les Petite Dalles, coastal scene,Warren & Wignall GB 2018-02-07
Postennummer 327
Aquarell
Schätzungen
34.00 X 41.00 cm
Monogrammed ACF, 'Les Petite Dalles', coastal scene, watercolour, glazed and framed 34cm x 41cm.