THE CLOCK TOWER, HALIFAX, N.S. |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | NICHOLAS HORNYANSKY (CANADIAN, 1896-1965) THE CLOCK TOWER, HALIFAX, N.S. (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | WOODRUFF KERR AYKROYD (CANADIAN, 1904-?) OLD WINDMILL SMALL ETCHING INSIDE A (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19TH/20TH CENTURY CANADIAN RAPIDS WATERCOLOUR; UNSIGNED (Sight, 5.8” x (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 3 BERTHA (TUTZI) HASPEL-SEQUIN (CANADIAN, 1911-2009) DANCERS OIL ON (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | Lot 5 GEORGE ADAMSON (CANADIAN, 1923-) STILL LIFE OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED (...) |