Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Franklin (F. Van Court Brown) Van Court Illinois, (b.1903) landscape, 1929 (...) |
Federal Building Chicago World's Fair |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | 241 , Franklin Van Court , 1903–1997 , Federal Building Chicago World's Fair , (...) |
Mural Study for Franklin Bank |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Description: Emlen Etting (American, 1905-1993), "Mural Study for Franklin (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Description: Franklin Van Court (IL, b. 1903), Three Works including a pair of (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Franklin Van Court (American, b.1903) "Maxwell Street," 1935, watercolor, (...) |