Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Ernest Albert (Belgian, 19001976) "Landscape," watercolor and ink, 19.5" x (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Anders Zorn (Swedish, 18601920) "Sappo," 1917, etching, 8" x 7.25", framed |
A bathing nude near a stream |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 72 - EUR 144) |
| | Continental snuff box, in ebony, oval form, lid inset with an unsigned miniature painting on ivory depicting a bathing nude near a stream, with glass cover and gilt metal collar, original finish, 2"w x 1"h |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Umberto Brunelleschi (Italian, 1879-1949) "Lovers," c. 1915, stencil, 15" x (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Holztafel |
| | Martyl (American, b. 1918) "Fragments, Egypt," 1986, acrylic on board, 3.25" x (...) |