10659
Treadway
Oak-Park
United States
2011-05-22
325

TREADWAY

United States, Oak-Park, 2011-05-22

Katalog der Auktionslose

"20th Century Art and Design Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 325, Seiten 1 bis 65, aktuelle Seite 1
Landscape
GRIFFITH Marie Osthaus 1855-1927,Landscape,1890,Treadway US 2011-05-22
Postennummer 554
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Description: Marie Henrietta Osthaus Griffith (American, 1855-1927) (...)
Toys
ANONYMOUS,Toys,Treadway US 2011-05-22
Postennummer 794
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 105 - EUR 176)
15.24 X 14.61 cm
Description: Frederick Gerhard Becker (American, 1913-2004) "Toys," 1957, etching, 6" x 5.75", pencil signed, titled and dated, with dedication, framed Condition Report: mat burn visible from original mat; otherwise appears to be in (...)
1884 - 1948
Herbstabend
FRANK Hans 1884-1948,Herbstabend,1921,Treadway US 2011-05-22
Postennummer 8
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Farbholzschnitt
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Description: Hans Frank (Austrian, 1884-1948) "Herbstabend (Autumn (...)
Farm Scene
ANONYMOUS,Farm Scene,Treadway US 2011-05-22
Postennummer 305
Druck
Schätzungen
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 140 - EUR 211)
69.85 X 100.33 cm
Description: Arts & Crafts print, "Farm Scene," monogrammed with "RV 1847" lower left, 27.5" x 39.5", framed Condition Report: Please note: the absence of a condition report does not impy that there are no condition issues. (...)
Plate XXXVII
ANONYMOUS,Plate XXXVII,Treadway US 2011-05-22
Postennummer 332
Druck
Schätzungen
40.64 X 63.50 cm
Description: Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth print, Plate XXXVII, tissue floor plan for the Frederick C. Robie Residence, Chicago, Illinois, 1906, embossed monogram, 16" x 25", minor damage to margin, framed Condition Report: Please note: the (...)