Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Marie Henrietta Osthaus Griffith (American, 1855-1927) (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 105 - EUR 176) |
| | Description: Frederick Gerhard Becker (American, 1913-2004) "Toys," 1957, etching, 6" x 5.75", pencil signed, titled and dated, with dedication, framed Condition Report: mat burn visible from original mat; otherwise appears to be in (...) |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | Description: Hans Frank (Austrian, 1884-1948) "Herbstabend (Autumn (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 140 - EUR 211) |
| | Description: Arts & Crafts print, "Farm Scene," monogrammed with "RV 1847" lower left, 27.5" x 39.5", framed Condition Report: Please note: the absence of a condition report does not impy that there are no condition issues. (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Description: Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth print, Plate XXXVII, tissue floor plan for the Frederick C. Robie Residence, Chicago, Illinois, 1906, embossed monogram, 16" x 25", minor damage to margin, framed Condition Report: Please note: the (...) |