Technik | | Gouache |
| | Walter Thomas - 'Tramp Steamer', 20th century gouache, titled verso, 25cm x (...) |
A Garden in Ireland, near Glengariff, Co. Cork |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Maurice Codner - 'A Garden in Ireland, near Glengariff, Co. Cork', 20th (...) |
The Pilgrim Fathers Landing in America |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | John Whitlock Codner - 'The Pilgrim Fathers Landing in America' (Design for a (...) |
View of the Seven Sisters |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | John Deller - View of the Seven Sisters, oil on canvas, signed and dated '57, (...) |
'Summer Glory' (Miniature Still Life) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Henry H. Powell - 'Summer Glory' (Miniature Still Life), watercolour on ivory, (...) |