10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2016-08-10
134

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2016-08-10

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Australian & International Art"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 134, Seiten 1 bis 27, aktuelle Seite 1
Untitled
BARNETT Walter Durac 1876-1961,Untitled,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-08-10
Postennummer 1
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Walter Durac Barnett - Head and Shoulders Portrait of a Young Woman, oil on (...)
1931 - 2017
Elephants
SHEPHERD David 1931-2017,Elephants,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-08-10
Postennummer 2
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Farbige Grafik
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
After David Shepherd - Elephants, colour print, signed in pencil to mount, (...)
Country Lane with Children and Thatched Cottage
BRITISH SCHOOL,Country Lane with Children and Thatched Cottage,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-08-10
Postennummer 3
Schüler
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
19th Century British School - View along a Country Lane with Children and (...)
1895 - 1950
Highland Landscapes
JAMIESON Frances E 1895-1950,Highland Landscapes,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-08-10
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
F.E. Jamieson - Highland Landscapes, a pair of oils on canvas, both signed, (...)
1770 - 1851
View on the Isle of Wight
BUCKLER John 1770-1851,View on the Isle of Wight,1787,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-08-10
Postennummer 5
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
John Buckler - View on the Isle of Wight, watercolour, signed and dated 1787 (...)