10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2016-02-24
177

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2016-02-24

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Asta Tradizionale"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 177, Seiten 1 bis 36, aktuelle Seite 1
In Hedgerley Green
BURFORD Hilda,In Hedgerley Green,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Postennummer 26
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Hilda Burford - 'In Hedgerley Green', 20th Century watercolour, signed with (...)
Florence Nightingale & Mr Bracebridge on Cathcart
ANONYMOUS,Florence Nightingale & Mr Bracebridge on Cathcart,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Postennummer 48
Lithographie
Schätzungen
GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 25 - EUR 51)
25.50 X 36.00 cm
A mid-19th Century tinted lithograph, proof before letters, 'Florence Nightingale & Mr Bracebridge on Cathcart's Heights', published by Day & Son, approx 25.5cm x 36cm.
Exterior of School Room
RADCLYFFE c.w,Exterior of School Room,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Postennummer 49
Nachfolger
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
After C.W. Radclyffe - 'Exterior of School Room', mid-19th Century (...)
The Swotter
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Swotter,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Postennummer 83
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
British School - 'The Swotter', 20th Century monochrome etching, indistinctly (...)
View of a Log Cabin through Trees
RUEDI Peter,View of a Log Cabin through Trees,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Postennummer 108
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Holzschnitt
Schätzungen
Ruedi Peter - View of a Log Cabin through Trees, monochrome woodblock, signed (...)