10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2013-08-06
138

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2013-08-06

Katalog der Auktionslose

"August auction"

Gesamtsummen 138, Seiten 1 bis 28, aktuelle Seite 1
View across a Lake
SEEAR A,View across a Lake,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Postennummer 54
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
A. Seear - View across a Lake, watercolour, signed, approx 52cm x (...)
Plough Team in a Landscape
MERCIER G,Plough Team in a Landscape,1892,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Postennummer 6
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift, Kohlezeichnung
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
G. Mercier - Plough Team in a Landscape, pencil and charcoal, signed and dated (...)
1923 - 2009
Ireland
SKELTON John 1923-2009,Ireland,1965,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Postennummer 25
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
John Skelton - ````Ireland, Ring of Kerry````, watercolour, signed, titled and (...)
View of a Riverside Village
HILDREW Ken 1934,View of a Riverside Village,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Postennummer 36
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Mischtechnik
Schätzungen
Ken Hildrew - View of a Riverside Village, mixed media, signed in pencil, (...)
The Inside View of the Royal Exchange at London````
PROBST Georg Balthasar,The Inside View of the Royal Exchange at London```,Tooveys Auction 2013-08-06
Postennummer 42
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
After Balthasar Probst - ````The Inside View of the Royal Exchange at (...)