10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2012-09-12
162

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2012-09-12

Katalog der Auktionslose

"September 2012"

Gesamtsummen 162, Seiten 1 bis 33, aktuelle Seite 1
1887 - 1969
FLY - A WHIPPET
SPARROW Geoffrey 1887-1969,FLY - A WHIPPET,Tooveys Auction GB 2012-09-12
Postennummer 138
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Geoffrey Sparrow - 'Fly - a Whippet', monochrome etching, signed and titled in (...)
Putting Pink to Good Use
WAITE Andy,Putting Pink to Good Use,2004,Tooveys Auction GB 2012-09-12
Postennummer 79
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Andy Waite - 'Putting Pink to Good Use (Praying to a Pink God)', oil on panel, (...)
Sailing Barges on the River Thames
WYLLIE William Lionel 1851-1931,Sailing Barges on the River Thames,Tooveys Auction GB 2012-09-12
Postennummer 7
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
William Lionel Wyllie - Sailing Barges on the River Thames, early 20th Century (...)
1901 - 1968
Croydon
MERRIOTT Jack 1901-1968,Croydon,Tooveys Auction GB 2012-09-12
Postennummer 50
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Jack Merriott - 'Croydon' (View of a Quarry), mid-20th Century watercolour and (...)
1915 - 2010
Strand on the Green
PARSONS Dorothy 1915-2010,Strand on the Green,Tooveys Auction GB 2012-09-12
Postennummer 157
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Dorothy Parsons - 'Strand on the Green', oil on canvas-board, signed recto, (...)