Continental Landscape with Church |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-01-01 vom Auktionshaus Tooveys Auction in Washington-UK versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ERNEST G. SAVAGE - CONTINENTAL LANDSCAPE WITH CHURCH Ernest G. Savage - (...) |
View of a Canal looking towards a Lock |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edward Birkin - View of a Canal looking towards a Lock, watercolour, signed (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | D. HERRING - 'THREE GRAPEFRUITS' (STILL LIFE STUDY OF FRUIT ON A BLUE TABLE (...) |
Technik | | Sepiadruck |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 23 - EUR 45) |
| | AFTER CLAUDE - LANDSCAPE WITH CITY WALL After Claude - Landscape with City Wall, sepia aquatint, together with a collection of other prints. |
Study of a Ship in Full Sail |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A 20TH CENTURY COLOUR PRINT A 20th Century colour print, Study of a Ship in Full Sail, within an oak frame. |