10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2009-03-25
184

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2009-03-25

Katalog der Auktionslose

"SELECTED FINE OIL PAINTINGS, WATERCOLOURS, DRAWINGS & PRINTS"

Gesamtsummen 184, Seiten 1 bis 37, aktuelle Seite 1
Landscape with Thatched Cottage on the Bank of a River
Sidney COOPER Thomas 1803-1902,Landscape with Thatched Cottage on the Bank of ,1818,Tooveys Auction 2009-03-25
Postennummer 8
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Thomas Sidney Cooper - Landscape with Thatched Cottage on the Bank of a River, (...)
Southbourne
WIMPERIS Edmund Morison 1835-1900,Southbourne,Tooveys Auction GB 2009-03-25
Postennummer 15
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Edmund Morison Wimperis - 'Southbourne' (View of a Country Track), (...)
1731 - 1809
Landscape with Figures before a Castle
SANDBY Paul 1731-1809,Landscape with Figures before a Castle,Tooveys Auction GB 2009-03-25
Postennummer 17
Nachfolger
Aquarell, Tinte
Schätzungen
After Paul Sandby - Landscape with Figures before a Castle, watercolour and (...)
Roadside Trees
WIMPERIS Edmund Morison 1835-1900,Roadside Trees,Tooveys Auction GB 2009-03-25
Postennummer 22
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Hinterglasmalerei
Schätzungen
Edmund Morison Wimperis - 'Roadside Trees', late 19th Century watercolour over (...)
Landscape with River
BRITISH SCHOOL,Landscape with River,Tooveys Auction GB 2009-03-25
Postennummer 84
Schüler
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
British School - Landscape with River, Bridge and a Figure seated in a (...)