10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2008-04-23
40

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2008-04-23

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Three-Day Sale of Antiques, Fine Art and Collectors Items"

Gesamtsummen 40, Seiten 1 bis 8, aktuelle Seite 1
Oval Miniature Head and ShouldersPortrait of a Young Man wearing a White Chemise and Navy BlueJacket
BRITISH SCHOOL,Oval Miniature Head and ShouldersPortrait of a You,Tooveys Auction GB 2008-04-23
Postennummer 82
Schüler
Aquarell, Elfenbein
Schätzungen
19th Century British School - Oval Miniature Head and ShouldersPortrait of a (...)
1899-1981
Costume Study of a Female Golfer
MORGAN Gladys B 1899-1981,Costume Study of a Female Golfer,Tooveys Auction GB 2008-04-23
Postennummer 79
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Tinte, Feder, Lavis
Schätzungen
Gladys Morgan - Costume Study of a Female Golfer, pen, ink andblue wash, (...)
1910 - 1965
Study of a Yacht in Choppy Coastal Waters
LEWSEY Tom 1910-1965,Study of a Yacht in Choppy Coastal Waters,Tooveys Auction GB 2008-04-23
Postennummer 169
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Tom Lewsey - Study of a Yacht in Choppy Coastal Waters, mid-20thCentury oil on (...)
Landscape with Cottage and Garden
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Landscape with Cottage and Garden,Tooveys Auction GB 2008-04-23
Postennummer 13
Schüler (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
20th Century Russian School - Landscape with Cottage and Garden,oil on board, (...)
- Open Landscape withCottage
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,- Open Landscape withCottage,Tooveys Auction GB 2008-04-23
Postennummer 26
Schüler
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Early/mid-20th Century Continental School - Open Landscape withCottage, oil on (...)