10644
The Cotswold Auction Company
Cirencester
2017-02-07
92

THE COTSWOLD AUCTION COMPANY

United Kingdom, Cirencester, 2017-02-07

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Pictures, Antiques And Interiors"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 92, Seiten 1 bis 19, aktuelle Seite 1
Fishermen in boats on calm water
BOYS Thomas Shotter,Fishermen in boats on calm water,The Cotswold Auction Company 2017-02-07
Postennummer 838
Nachfolger
Aquarell
Watercolour drawing J S Boys after painting by Simon Blieger (in the Louvre) (...)
Still life of garlic
COOPER Alison,Still life of garlic,The Cotswold Auction Company GB 2017-02-07
Postennummer 862
Schüler
Aquarell
Alison Cooper (20th century school) Watercolour drawing Still life of garlic (...)
1881 - 1963
Kipling in Egypt
MATANIA Fortunino 1881-1963,Kipling in Egypt,The Cotswold Auction Company GB 2017-02-07
Postennummer 870
Aquarell
Fortunino Matania (1881-1963) Watercolour and body colour "Kipling in Egypt", (...)
Potted Buffalo', 'Alas! My Poor Brother!
ANONYMOUS,Potted Buffalo', 'Alas! My Poor Brother!,The Cotswold Auction Company GB 2017-02-07
Postennummer 873
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Watercolour drawing Bovril advertising poster, 'Potted Buffalo', 'Alas! My Poor Brother!' bearing monogram bottom left, 'NFB 19/3/1921', having altered and applied replacement head, possible sketch for advertising campaign
Sheep on highlands
ANONYMOUS,Sheep on highlands,The Cotswold Auction Company GB 2017-02-07
Postennummer 791
Nachfolger
Malerei
Schätzungen
GBP 10 - GBP 15 (EUR 12 - EUR 17)
After W Watson 19th century coloured print Sheep on highlands, in oak frame