Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
| | A large oil painting of a river (...) |
The view from St John's Chapel |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Harry Sticks (1867-1938) the view from St John's Chapel, watercolour, (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | An oriental picture depicting warriors on horseback (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Claire Eva Burton, two pastel studies of race horses (signed and framed) (...) |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | Low Tide and Fishermen, a pair of limited edition coloured prints each bearing (...) |