10642
Tennant's
Leyburn
2009-04-02
95

TENNANT'S

United Kingdom, Leyburn, 2009-04-02

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Spring Catalogue Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 95, Seiten 1 bis 19, aktuelle Seite 1
Fountains Abbey at Dusk
BRUMMELL SMITH Tony 1949,Fountains Abbey at Dusk,1985,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Postennummer 709
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Tony Brummell-Smith (b.1949) "Fountains Abbey at Dusk" Signed, inscribed on an (...)
The Bathers
SHANNON Charles Haslewood 1863-1937,The Bathers,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Postennummer 619
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Druckplatte
Schätzungen
After Charles Haslewood Shannon R.A., N.P.S., A.R.E. (1863-1937) "The Bathers" (...)
Poppies and other Flowers beside a Glass Conservatory
BRUMMELL SMITH Tony,Poppies and other Flowers beside a Glass Conservat,1985,Tennant's 2009-04-02
Postennummer 708
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pastell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Tony Brummell-Smith (b.1949) Poppies and other Flowers beside a Glass (...)
Chickens at the Edge of a Field
LAWSON Frederick, Fred 1888-1968,Chickens at the Edge of a Field,1953,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Postennummer 742
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Frederick (Fred) Lawson (1888-1968) Chickens at the Edge of a Field Signed and (...)
1902 - 1984
Bodkin Top, Howarth
PIGHILLS Joseph 1902-1984,Bodkin Top, Howarth,Tennant's GB 2009-04-02
Postennummer 747
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Joseph Pighills (1902-1984) "Bodkin Top, Howarth" Signed, inscribed verso, (...)