Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JAQUES CARTIER (20th Century French) - Study of a horses head, sepia (...) |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | HAROLD HARRIS (1912-1982 British) - Spanish Street Scene, coloured block (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E GREIG HALL (20th Century British) - Derwentwater, watercolour, signed, (...) |
Figures with cattle resting by a rocky stream |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | In the style of SIR JAMES LAWTON WINDGATE (1846 - 1924) - Figures with cattle (...) |
Figure of an angel reclining on a cloud playing a harp |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | GBP 60 - GBP 80 (EUR 84 - EUR 112) |
| | A bronze figure of an angel reclining on a cloud playing a harp, on marble base, unsigned, 17.5cms high, 22cms wide |