Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
| | Circle of Michael Dahl (Swedish, 1659-1743) PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ernest Henri Griset (1844-1902) A VIKING TRUCE Signed and dated 1891 l.r., (...) |
bust of the Reverend John Hodgson |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | Matthew N Noble (1817-1876), a bust of the Reverend John Hodgson, marble, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | GBP 700 - GBP 900 (EUR 784 - EUR 1.008) |
| | A bronze Louis XII, 19th century, the figure mounted on horseback, on a scrolling naturalistic base, 43cm (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | GBP 200 - GBP 300 (EUR 224 - EUR 336) |
| | A cast spelter and bronzed head of a Florentine-style boy, 17th century, 24cm (...) |