AND: THE RAISING OF LAZARUS |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Eric Gill (1882-1940) 'AND: THE RAISING OF LAZARUS' Wood engraving, Faber (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | *Valerie Thornton (1931-1991) 'ARNO' Etching with aquatint, signed, inscribed (...) |
A JETTY UNDER MOODY SKIES |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | *Roland Vivian Pitchforth RA (1895-1982) A JETTY UNDER MOODY SKIES Signed (...) |
| | *Joe Mc Ginn (20th century) 'BAND SUNDAY', 1934 Signed l.r., inscribed verso, (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | *Victor Anton (1909-1980) LINEAR DRAWING, 1950s Pencil and wash 38 x 55.5cm * |