Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19th century School VENICE Watercolour 30 x 23cm |
Technik | | Druck |
| | After Turner 'FOLKESTONE FROM THE SEA' Limited edition print, numbered 423/500 48 x 69cm |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | M... J... Rendall (?) 'CAMPO MARGHERITA' Signed l.r., oil on board 44 x 55cm |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Rudolf Helmut Sauter (1895-1977) ‘THE WHITE BRIDGE' Signed and dated 1945, (...) |
HARBOUR SCENE WITH YACHTS |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | R H Sauter HARBOUR SCENE WITH YACHTS; TOWN HOUSES Signed and dated 1948, (...) |