Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Edwin La Dell (1914-1970) 'THE MEADOWS, OXFORD' Lithograph printed in colours, (...) |
THE PUCKERIDGE AND THURLOW HUNT |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Susie Whitcombe (b.1957) 'THE PUCKERIDGE AND THURLOW HUNT' Reproduction (...) |
| | Julian Trevelyan, R.A. (1910-1989) 'LOW TIDE, CHISWICK' Lithograph printed in (...) |
The artist Marion de Saumarez |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | The Hon. Marion de Saumarez (1885 - 1978) TRINITY COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE (...) |
A LANDSCAPE WITH WOODMEN BY A FIR |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Stuart Somerville (1908-1983) A LANDSCAPE WITH WOODMEN BY A FIRE Signed l.l., (...) |