A MILITARY BAND BEFORE ST PAUL'S CATHEDRAL |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Edwin la Dell (1914-1970) A MILITARY BAND BEFORE ST PAUL'S CATHEDRAL (...) |
the military operations in the Khyber Pass |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Foto |
| | Four photographs of the military operations in the Khyber Pass, c. 1920 by (...) |
PEASANTS CAROUSING IN AN INTERIOR |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Ol, Metall |
| | After David Teniers the Younger PEASANTS CAROUSING IN AN INTERIOR Oil on metal (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Yoshijuro Urushibara (1888-1953) RABBITS Colour woodblock, signed in pencil 25 (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Sir Eduardo Paolozzi, R.A. (1924 - 2005) MAN AND MACHINERY Silkscreen, signed (...) |