10636
Swann Galleries
New York
United States
2016-01-28
247

SWANN GALLERIES

United States, New York, 2016-01-28

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Illustration Art"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 247, Seiten 1 bis 50, aktuelle Seite 1
1924 - 2000
Biblioelephant
AMEIJIDE Raymond 1924-2000,Biblioelephant,Swann Galleries US 2016-01-28
Postennummer 1
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Flachrelief
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
RAYMOND AMEIJIDE. Biblioelephant. Color paper bas relief sculpture. 203x191 (...)
1911 - 2001
Cover art for Motor Boating magazine
AMUNDSEN Hjalmar 1911-2001,Cover art for Motor Boating magazine,Swann Galleries US 2016-01-28
Postennummer 2
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
HJALMAR "CAPPY" AMUNDSEN. Cover art for Motor Boating magazine. Oil on canvas. (...)
1906 - 1996
Christmas in the Valley
ANDERSON Harry 1906-1996,Christmas in the Valley,Swann Galleries US 2016-01-28
Postennummer 3
Gouache, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
HARRY ANDERSON. "Christmas in the Valley." Gouache on board. 361x565 mm; 14 (...)
The Apple Tree
ENRIGHT Maginel Wright 1881-1966,The Apple Tree,Swann Galleries US 2016-01-28
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
MAGINEL WRIGHT ENRIGHT BARNEY. The Apple Tree. Watercolor, pencil, and wash on (...)
Children Sledding
ENRIGHT Maginel Wright 1881-1966,Children Sledding,Swann Galleries US 2016-01-28
Postennummer 5
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
MAGINEL WRIGHT ENRIGHT BARNEY. Children Sledding. Watercolor, pencil, and wash (...)