Technik | | Radierung |
| | EUGENIO LUCAS VELASQUEZ Un Mendiant. Etching. 80x59 mm; 3 1/8x2 1/4 inches, (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Papier |
| | EMILE OTHON FRIESZ Two Nudes. Pencil on cream wove paper. 350x250 mm; 13 3/4x9 (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-06-18 vom Auktionshaus Swann Galleries in New York versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | BERNARD ARNEST Child Playing. Color pastels on cream wove paper, 1949. 455x370 (...) |
Technik | | Weichgrundätzung, Farbig |
| | MARTIN BAROOSHIAN Descent from the Cross. Color etching with soft ground (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | CHARLES BURDICK Two Figures. Pen and ink and watercolor. 190x242 mm; 7 1/2x9 (...) |