Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Siebdruckfarben |
| | Color screenprint, 1968. 279x179 mm; 11x11 inches, full margins.Signed, titled (...) |
Formulation and Articulation |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | JOSEF ALBERS Formulation and Articulation . Two volume portfolio with complete (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Mixed media collage, 1980. 724x570 mm; 281/2x221/2 inches. Signedand dated (...) |
Composition with Two Faces |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Color lithograph, 1969. 500x640 mm; 193/4x251/4 inches, fullmargins. Artist's (...) |
| | Color lithograph and embossing, 1979. 775x565 mm; 301/2x221/4inches, full (...) |