Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | USD 75 - USD 125 (EUR 61 - EUR 101) |
| | Artist Unknown (Chinese, Early 20th Century) An Interior Scene. Watercolor and gouache on silk. Signed in characters along the lower left Silk: 19" x 13.5" Frame: 20.5" x (...) |
Depicting an interior scene with four figures |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A 19th Century Chinese Painting on Rice Paper. Depicting an interior scene (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Utagawa Toyokuni (Japanese, 1786-1865) A Samurai and a Lady. Color woodcut (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Toyokuni (Japanese, 19th Century) Women in a Barge. Color woodcut triptych, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 81 - EUR 162) |
| | A Chinese Four-Panel Screen. Bearing gouache on paper paintings Each panel: 31.25" x (...) |