SUGIMOTO yuzuru henry
1904 - 1990
Senza titolo (Statua della Libertà) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Henry Yuzuru Sugimoto : Senza titolo (Statua della Libertà) - litografia- , (...) |
SUGIMOTO yuzuru henry
1904 - 1990
Pine Trees and Sun |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | 158 Henry Sugimoto (1900-1990): Pine Trees and Sun Woodcut in colors on Japan, (...) |
SUGIMOTO yuzuru henry
1904 - 1990
church nestled in a cityscape |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | Lot 369 Watercolor By Henry Sugimoto: Church Ink and watercolor painting on (...) |
SUGIMOTO yuzuru henry
1904 - 1990
Church |
| | Watercolor By Henry Sugimoto: Church Ink and watercolor painting on paper by (...) |
SUGIMOTO yuzuru henry
1904 - 1990
of the artist's friend Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita |
| | Lot 105 OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: Homage to Foujita II Oil painting on (...) |