Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Peter Graham, highland cattle, engraving, signed in pencil, I.54 x 81.5cm. |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Kenneth Child, 'Rounding the Horn', signed and dated 1972, inscribed verso, (...) |
Head and shoulders portrait of a lady |
Technik | | Holztafel |
| | European School, head and shoulders portrait of a lady in renaissance panel, (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Frank Paton, 'Not at Home', signed in pencil, engraving, pl.20 x 25cm; (...) |
| | European School, Napoleon, unsigned, oil on chamfered oak panel, 20.5 x (...) |