10625
Stride and Son
Chichester
2009-04-24
11

STRIDE AND SON

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2009-04-24

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Antiques and Collectables Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 11, Seiten 1 bis 3, aktuelle Seite 1
Portrait, head and shoulders of girl
BRETT Jasper,Portrait, head and shoulders of girl,1895,Stride and Son GB 2009-04-24
Postennummer 360
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Kreide
Datum des Werks
A chalk portrait, head and shoulders of girl, signed Jasper Brett, 1895, 52 x (...)
1763 - 1851
Boats in harbour with white cliffs behind
ABBOTT John White 1763-1851,Boats in harbour with white cliffs behind,Stride and Son GB 2009-04-24
Postennummer 368
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol
An oil of boats in harbour with white cliffs behind signed C Morris Riches, 22 (...)
Entrance to Portsmouth Harbour
yockney,Entrance to Portsmouth Harbour,Stride and Son GB 2009-04-24
Postennummer 370
Aquarell
A watercolour of entrance to Portsmouth Harbour, unsigned by Yockney, 42 x (...)
Taking the Chair, The Grand National
ANONYMOUS,Taking the Chair, The Grand National,Stride and Son GB 2009-04-24
Postennummer 371
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol
34.00 X 44.00 cm
An oil of 'Taking the Chair, The Grand National', racehorses jumping open ditch signed 34 x (...)
An oil portrait of actress
CODNER John Whitlock 1913-2008,An oil portrait of actress,1947,Stride and Son GB 2009-04-24
Postennummer 565
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol
Datum des Werks
An oil portrait of actress signed John Whitlock Codner 1947, unframed, 51 x (...)