Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 389: Samuel Daniell, Newlands House Samuel Daniell (1775-1811) Samuel (...) |
A Herd of Kudu in the African Bush |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 390: Manner of Samuel Daniell, A Herd of Kudu in the African Bush Manner (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | Lot 391: After Johannes Cornelius Poortemans, Cape Wine Wagon After Johannes (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot 392: After Charles Davidson Bell, Out-span After Charles Davidson Bell (...) |
Self Portrait while on Trek at Kosi Fountain |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Paintersboard |
| | Lot 393: William John Burchell, Self Portrait while on Trek at Kosi Fountain (...) |