Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 180 - EUR 269) |
| | 749 Carved Wood Model of a Fist On a wood base. 7 in. high overall. Condition: Very minor wear with a few nicks, in good condition. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | 546 Isabel Bishop (1902-1988): Sweet Sixteen Etching in black on Rives, signed (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | 561 Eugene Higgins (1874-1958): Duck Studies Pencil on paper, signed 'Eugene (...) |
Pocock's Reclining Patent Chair |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 269 - EUR 449) |
| | 628 Rudolph Ackermann, Publisher: Pocock's Reclining Patent Chair; and Salon Chair, Library Chair, from Ackermann's Repository of Arts Two engravings with hand-coloring on wove paper, 1813 and 1810 respectively. Both 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. (sight), 16 1/4 x (...) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | 556 Richard Hayley Lever (1876-1958): Mevagissey, France Charcoal on paper, (...) |